TJ

TristanJarry
- Born
- Apr 29, 1995 (31)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇦 Surrey, BC
- Nation
- Canada
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 91 kg / 201 lb
- Catches
- Left
2
GP
1
W
3.46
GAA
.837
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | North Delta | Minor-BC | 26 | – | – | – | 1.65 | – | – | |||||
| 2010-11 | Greater Van. | BCMML | 20 | – | – | – | 2.31 | – | – | 6 | ||||
| 2011-12 | Edmonton | WHL | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.93 | .894 | 0 | |||||
| 2012-13 | Edmonton | WHL | 27 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1.61 | .936 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 |
| 2013-14 | Edmonton | WHL | 63 | 44 | 14 | 3 | 2.24 | .914 | 8 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 2.19 | .925 |
| 2014-15 | Edmonton Oil Kings | WHL | 55 | 23 | 26 | 6 | 2.74 | .907 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2.88 | .896 |
| 2015-16 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | AHL | 33 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 2.69 | .905 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.24 | .902 |
| 2016-17 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.06 | .880 | 0 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | AHL | 45 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 2.15 | .925 | 3 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 26 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2.77 | .908 | 2 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | AHL | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3.05 | .901 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.31 | .894 |
| 2018-19 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.50 | .887 | 0 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | AHL | 47 | 23 | 15 | 11 | 2.66 | .915 | 1 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 33 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 2.43 | .921 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.02 | .952 |
| 2020-21 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 39 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 2.75 | .909 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3.18 | .888 |
| 2021-22 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 58 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 2.42 | .919 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.71 | .867 |
| 2022-23 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 47 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 2.90 | .909 | 2 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 51 | 19 | 25 | 5 | 2.91 | .903 | 6 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 36 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 3.12 | .893 | 2 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | AHL | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2.67 | .908 | 1 | |||||
| 2025-26 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.66 | .909 | 1 | |||||
| 2025-26 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 19 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3.86 | .858 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.84 | .895 |
| 2026-27 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.46 | .837 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 12 seasons | 328 | 171 | 106 | 35 | 2.81 | .907 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.09 | .891 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | PIT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 3.06 | .880 | 0 | 58:45 |
| 2017-18 | PIT | 26 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 687 | 624 | 63 | 2.77 | .908 | 2 | 1363:56 |
| 2018-19 | PIT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 55 | 7 | 3.50 | .887 | 0 | 120:03 |
| 2019-20 | PIT | 33 | 31 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 985 | 907 | 78 | 2.43 | .921 | 3 | 1926:29 |
| 2020-21 | PIT | 39 | 38 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1100 | 1000 | 100 | 2.75 | .909 | 2 | 2185:18 |
| 2021-22 | PIT | 58 | 56 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 1711 | 1573 | 138 | 2.42 | .919 | 4 | 3415:11 |
| 2022-23 | PIT | 47 | 47 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 1414 | 1286 | 128 | 2.90 | .909 | 2 | 2650:02 |
| 2023-24 | PIT | 51 | 48 | 19 | 25 | 5 | 1369 | 1236 | 133 | 2.91 | .903 | 6 | 2740:38 |
| 2024-25 | PIT | 36 | 35 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 971 | 867 | 105 | 3.12 | .893 | 2 | 2019:54 |
| 2025-26 | PIT,EDM | 33 | 29 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 832 | 734 | 98 | 3.32 | .882 | 2 | 1773:37 |
| 2026-27 | EDM | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 3.46 | .837 | 0 | 121:33 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | @ | W 4–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 00:00 | |
| Oct 10 | @ | W 3–1 | W | 20 | 19 | 1 | .950 | 60:00 |
| Oct 7 | @ | W 5–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 3 | vs | W 3–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 1 | @ | W 9–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Sep 29 | vs | L 5–6 (OT) | O | 23 | 17 | 6 | .739 | 61:33 |
| Apr 30 | @ | L 2–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 28 | vs | W 4–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 26 | @ | L 3–4 (OT) | L | 38 | 34 | 4 | .895 | 62:29 |
| Apr 24 | @ | L 4–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 22 | vs | L 4–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 20 | vs | W 4–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 16 | vs | W 6–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 13 | vs | L 1–2 (SO) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 11 | @ | L 0–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 |
