MD

MichaelDiPietro
- Born
- Jun 9, 1999 (27)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇦 Windsor, ON
- Nation
- Canada
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 94 kg / 207 lb
- Catches
- Left
1
GP
0
W
3.11
GAA
.897
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Leamington Flyers | GOJHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | .905 | 0 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Sun County Panthers Mn Mdgt AAA | AHMMPL | 21 | – | – | – | 2.12 | .916 | – | |||||
| 2014-15 | Sun County Panthers U16 AAA | ALLIANCE U16 | 21 | 6 | 11 | – | 2.12 | .916 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.89 | .933 |
| 2015-16 | Windsor Spitfires | OHL | 29 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 2.45 | .912 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.48 | .869 |
| 2015-16 | Canada Red U17 | WHC-17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.75 | .929 | 0 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Windsor Spitfires | OHL | 51 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 2.35 | .917 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.48 | .917 |
| 2017-18 | Windsor Spitfires | OHL | 56 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 2.79 | .910 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.81 | .934 |
| 2018-19 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | .708 | 0 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Ottawa 67's | OHL | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2.51 | .897 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 2.35 | .914 |
| 2018-19 | Windsor Spitfires | OHL | 21 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2.32 | .920 | 1 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Canada U20 | WJC-20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | 1.23 | .952 | 1 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 1 | – | – | 0 | 7.16 | .857 | 0 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Utica Comets | AHL | 36 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 2.79 | .908 | 1 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Utica Comets | AHL | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.52 | .916 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.14 | .824 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Abbotsford Canucks | AHL | 34 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 2.95 | .901 | 0 | |||||
| 2022-23 | Providence Bruins | AHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | .943 | 0 | |||||
| 2022-23 | Maine Mariners | ECHL | 29 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 2.61 | .918 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.55 | .902 |
| 2023-24 | Providence Bruins | AHL | 30 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2.51 | .918 | 4 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Providence Bruins | AHL | 40 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 2.05 | .927 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.85 | .928 |
| 2025-26 | Boston Bruins | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | |||||
| 2026-27 | Boston Bruins | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.11 | .897 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 5 seasons | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.43 | .823 | 0 | ||||||
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | VAN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 7.00 | .708 | 0 | 60:00 |
| 2019-20 | VAN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.16 | .857 | 0 | 8:23 |
| 2021-22 | VAN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 3.14 | .824 | 0 | 57:21 |
| 2025-26 | BOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 6:03 |
| 2026-27 | BOS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 3.11 | .897 | 0 | 57:53 |
