LD

LukasDostal
- Born
- Jun 22, 2000 (26)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇿 Brno
- Nation
- Czechia
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lb
- Catches
- Left
4
GP
3
W
2.95
GAA
.884
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | HC Kometa Brno U16 | Czech U16 | 1 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 1.000 | – | |||||
| 2013-14 | HC Kometa Brno U16 | Czech U16 | 35 | – | – | – | 2.26 | .921 | – | 4 | 2.45 | .934 | ||
| 2014-15 | HC Kometa Brno U16 | Czech U16 | 34 | – | – | – | 2.04 | .939 | – | 4 | 1.47 | .952 | ||
| 2015-16 | HC Kometa Brno U20 | Czechia U20 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4.38 | .891 | 0 | |||||
| 2015-16 | HC Kometa Brno U18 | Czechia U18 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 2.82 | .909 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2.11 | .932 |
| 2015-16 | HC Kometa Brno U16 | Czechia U16 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1.61 | .957 | 1 | |||||
| 2016-17 | HC Kometa Brno U20 | Czechia U20 | 39 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 2.53 | .925 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3.07 | .896 |
| 2016-17 | Czechia U17 | WHC-17 | 4 | – | – | – | 2.15 | .924 | – | |||||
| 2017-18 | SK Horacka Slavia Trebic | Czechia2 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2.43 | .921 | 2 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Czechia U18 | WJC-18 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.34 | .905 | 0 | |||||
| 2017-18 | HC Kometa Brno U20 | Czechia U20 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | .919 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.40 | .959 |
| 2017-18 | HC Kometa Brno U18 | Czechia U18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | .933 | 0 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Ilves | Liiga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1.80 | .922 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.49 | .907 |
| 2018-19 | KOOVEE | Mestis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | .938 | 0 | |||||
| 2018-19 | HC Kometa Brno | Czechia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | .852 | 0 | |||||
| 2018-19 | SK Horacka Slavia Trebic | Czechia2 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 2.50 | .915 | 3 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Czechia U20 | WJC-20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.25 | .957 | 1 | |||||
| 2018-19 | HC Kometa Brno U20 | Czechia U19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Ilves | Liiga | 43 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 1.78 | .928 | 3 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Czechia U20 | WJC-20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.03 | .878 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Ilves | Liiga | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | .941 | 1 | |||||
| 2020-21 | San Diego Gulls | AHL | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 2.87 | .916 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.55 | .935 |
| 2021-22 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.98 | .907 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Czechia | WC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | .944 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | San Diego Gulls | AHL | 40 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 2.60 | .916 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.90 | .850 |
| 2022-23 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 19 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 3.78 | .901 | 0 | |||||
| 2022-23 | San Diego Gulls | AHL | 34 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 2.97 | .912 | 3 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 44 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 3.33 | .902 | 1 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Czechia | WC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.58 | .939 | 3 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 54 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 3.10 | .903 | 1 | |||||
| 2025-26 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 56 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 3.10 | .888 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3.54 | .870 |
| 2026-27 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.95 | .884 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 6 seasons | 181 | 75 | 79 | 17 | 3.22 | .898 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3.54 | .870 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | ANA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 98 | 10 | 2.98 | .907 | 0 | 201:27 |
| 2022-23 | ANA | 19 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 679 | 612 | 67 | 3.78 | .901 | 0 | 1062:43 |
| 2023-24 | ANA | 44 | 38 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 1310 | 1181 | 129 | 3.33 | .902 | 1 | 2322:49 |
| 2024-25 | ANA | 54 | 49 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 1625 | 1467 | 158 | 3.10 | .903 | 1 | 3057:39 |
| 2025-26 | ANA | 56 | 55 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 1513 | 1344 | 169 | 3.10 | .888 | 0 | 3267:56 |
| 2026-27 | ANA | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 130 | 116 | 14 | 2.98 | .892 | 0 | 281:38 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | vs | L 2–4 | 35 | 32 | 3 | .914 | 57:26 | |
| Oct 10 | @ | W 4–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 9 | @ | W 5–1 | W | 17 | 16 | 1 | .941 | 60:00 |
| Oct 7 | vs | L 2–5 | L | 17 | 12 | 5 | .706 | 39:41 |
| Oct 4 | vs | W 3–2 (OT) | W | 31 | 29 | 2 | .935 | 63:43 |
| Oct 2 | @ | W 4–3 | W | 30 | 27 | 3 | .900 | 60:00 |
| May 14 | vs | L 1–5 | L | 21 | 16 | 5 | .762 | 55:31 |
| May 12 | @ | L 2–3 (OT) | L | 32 | 29 | 3 | .906 | 64:10 |
| May 10 | vs | W 4–3 | W | 21 | 18 | 3 | .857 | 59:53 |
| May 8 | vs | L 2–6 | L | 8 | 5 | 3 | .625 | 20:00 |
| May 6 | @ | W 3–1 | W | 22 | 21 | 1 | .955 | 60:00 |
| May 4 | @ | L 1–3 | L | 21 | 19 | 2 | .905 | 58:10 |
| Apr 30 | vs | W 5–2 | W | 27 | 25 | 2 | .926 | 60:00 |
| Apr 28 | @ | L 1–4 | L | 9 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 10:13 |
| Apr 26 | vs | W 4–3 (OT) | W | 27 | 24 | 3 | .889 | 62:10 |
