LU

LinusUllmark
- Born
- Jul 31, 1993 (33)
- Birthplace
- 🇸🇪 Lugnvik
- Nation
- Sweden
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 101 kg / 223 lb
- Catches
- Left
5
GP
5
W
1.27
GAA
.948
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Kramfors U18 | Swe-U18 | 14 | – | – | – | 3.93 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2009-10 | Kramfors U18 | Swe-U18 | 2 | – | – | – | 5.50 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2009-10 | MODO U18 | Swe-U18 | 8 | – | – | – | 3.22 | – | 1 | 2 | 3.50 | |||
| 2010-11 | MODO U18 | Swe-U18 | 24 | – | – | – | 2.20 | – | 5 | 2 | 3.49 | |||
| 2010-11 | MODO Jr. | Swe-Jr. | 1 | – | – | – | 2.00 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2011-12 | MODO Jr. | Swe-Jr. | 25 | – | – | – | 2.76 | – | 1 | 5 | 2.24 | |||
| 2011-12 | MODO | Sweden | 3 | – | – | – | 3.24 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2012-13 | MODO Jr. | Swe-Jr. | 23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2.04 | – | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.39 | |
| 2012-13 | Mora | Sweden-2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2.10 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2012-13 | MODO | Sweden | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.07 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.47 | |
| 2013-14 | MODO | Sweden | 35 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 2.08 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.24 | |
| 2014-15 | MoDo Hockey | SHL | 35 | 12 | 20 | – | 3.12 | .905 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.50 | .980 |
| 2015-16 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 20 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2.60 | .913 | 0 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Rochester Americans | AHL | 28 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 3.41 | .902 | 0 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.06 | .917 | 0 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Rochester Americans | AHL | 55 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 2.87 | .909 | 1 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | .935 | 0 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Rochester Americans | AHL | 44 | 21 | 12 | 14 | 2.44 | .922 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5.50 | .800 |
| 2018-19 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 37 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 3.11 | .905 | 2 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 34 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 2.69 | .915 | 1 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 20 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.63 | .917 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Boston Bruins | NHL | 41 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2.45 | .917 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.16 | .860 |
| 2021-22 | Sweden | WC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.26 | .920 | 1 | |||||
| 2022-23 | Boston Bruins | NHL | 49 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 1.89 | .938 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3.33 | .896 |
| 2023-24 | Boston Bruins | NHL | 40 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 2.57 | .915 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.90 | .886 |
| 2024-25 | Ottawa Senators | NHL | 44 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 2.72 | .910 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.84 | .880 |
| 2024-25 | Sweden | 4 Nations | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.88 | .882 | 0 | |||||
| 2025-26 | Ottawa Senators | NHL | 49 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 2.73 | .891 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.03 | .932 |
| 2026-27 | Ottawa Senators | NHL | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.27 | .948 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 12 seasons | 345 | 196 | 99 | 34 | 2.55 | .914 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 14 | 3.00 | .896 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | BUF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 3.06 | .917 | 0 | 58:44 |
| 2017-18 | BUF | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 123 | 115 | 8 | 2.00 | .935 | 0 | 240:18 |
| 2018-19 | BUF | 37 | 34 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 1146 | 1037 | 109 | 3.11 | .905 | 2 | 2102:06 |
| 2019-20 | BUF | 34 | 34 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1066 | 975 | 91 | 2.69 | .915 | 1 | 2026:38 |
| 2020-21 | BUF | 20 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 591 | 542 | 49 | 2.63 | .917 | 0 | 1117:05 |
| 2021-22 | BOS | 41 | 39 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1140 | 1045 | 95 | 2.45 | .917 | 1 | 2330:26 |
| 2022-23 | BOS | 49 | 48 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 1457 | 1366 | 91 | 1.89 | .938 | 2 | 2882:12 |
| 2023-24 | BOS | 40 | 39 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1207 | 1105 | 103 | 2.57 | .915 | 2 | 2400:08 |
| 2024-25 | OTT | 44 | 43 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 1229 | 1118 | 112 | 2.72 | .910 | 4 | 2467:17 |
| 2025-26 | OTT | 49 | 49 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 1198 | 1067 | 131 | 2.73 | .891 | 3 | 2883:28 |
| 2026-27 | OTT | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 110 | 6 | 1.27 | .948 | 0 | 283:43 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | vs | L 2–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 00:00 | |
| Oct 12 | @ | W 4–1 | W | 30 | 29 | 1 | .967 | 60:00 |
| Oct 10 | vs | W 3–2 (SO) | W | 18 | 16 | 2 | .889 | 63:43 |
| Oct 8 | vs | W 2–1 | W | 29 | 28 | 1 | .966 | 60:00 |
| Oct 5 | @ | W 4–1 | W | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 | 40:00 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W 3–2 | W | 29 | 27 | 2 | .931 | 60:00 |
| Apr 25 | vs | L 2–4 | L | 28 | 26 | 2 | .929 | 58:01 |
| Apr 23 | vs | L 1–2 | L | 27 | 25 | 2 | .926 | 58:01 |
| Apr 20 | @ | L 2–3 (OT) | L | 49 | 46 | 3 | .939 | 93:34 |
| Apr 18 | @ | L 0–2 | L | 29 | 27 | 2 | .931 | 56:49 |
| Apr 15 | vs | W 3–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 12 | @ | L 3–4 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 11 | @ | W 3–0 | W | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1.000 | 60:00 |
| Apr 9 | vs | W 5–1 | W | 23 | 22 | 1 | .957 | 60:00 |
| Apr 7 | vs | W 6–2 | W | 30 | 28 | 2 | .933 | 60:00 |
