LB

Free agentGoalie#31
LaurentBrossoit
- Born
- Mar 23, 1993 (33)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇦 Port Alberni, British Columbia
- Nation
- Canada
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 98 kg / 217 lb
- Catches
- Left
1
GP
0
W
6.09
GAA
.783
SV%
2025-26 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Edmonton | WHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.11 | .773 | 0 | |||||
| 2009-10 | Cowichan Valley | BCHL | 21 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3.66 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.93 | |
| 2009-10 | Edmonton | WHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.79 | .944 | 0 | |||||
| 2010-11 | Edmonton | WHL | 34 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 3.32 | .887 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.59 | .875 |
| 2011-12 | Edmonton | WHL | 61 | 42 | 13 | 5 | 2.47 | .914 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 2.04 | .933 |
| 2012-13 | Edmonton | WHL | 49 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 2.25 | .917 | 5 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.82 | .935 |
| 2013-14 | Abbotsford Heat | AHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.72 | .824 | 0 | |||||
| 2013-14 | Alaska | ECHL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 2 | |||||
| 2013-14 | Oklahoma City | AHL | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3.60 | .888 | 0 | |||||
| 2013-14 | Bakersfield | ECHL | 35 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2.14 | .923 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2.27 | .921 |
| 2014-15 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.01 | .961 | 0 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Oklahoma City Barons | AHL | 53 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 2.56 | .918 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.46 | .909 |
| 2015-16 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.61 | .873 | 0 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Bakersfield Condors | AHL | 31 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 2.66 | .920 | 3 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.99 | .928 | 0 | 1 | 4.42 | .750 | ||
| 2016-17 | Bakersfield Condors | AHL | 21 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2.67 | .908 | 2 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3.24 | .883 | 0 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Bakersfield Condors | AHL | 29 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 2.68 | .912 | 0 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Winnipeg Jets | NHL | 21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2.52 | .925 | 1 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Winnipeg Jets | NHL | 19 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3.28 | .895 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Winnipeg Jets | NHL | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.42 | .918 | 1 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Vegas Golden Knights | NHL | 24 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2.90 | .895 | 1 | |||||
| 2022-23 | Vegas Golden Knights | NHL | 11 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2.17 | .927 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3.18 | .894 |
| 2022-23 | Henderson Silver Knights | AHL | 23 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 2.72 | .909 | 2 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Winnipeg Jets | NHL | 23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2.00 | .927 | 3 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | ||
| 2025-26 | San Jose Sharks | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.09 | .783 | 0 | |||||
| 2026-27 | San Diego Gulls | AHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.02 | .898 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 11 seasons | 141 | 64 | 47 | 13 | 2.66 | .910 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3.13 | .890 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | EDM | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 153 | 142 | 11 | 1.99 | .928 | 0 | 332:27 |
| 2017-18 | EDM | 14 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 343 | 303 | 40 | 3.24 | .883 | 0 | 740:14 |
| 2018-19 | WPG | 21 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 652 | 603 | 49 | 2.52 | .925 | 1 | 1165:17 |
| 2019-20 | WPG | 19 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 512 | 458 | 54 | 3.28 | .895 | 0 | 987:53 |
| 2020-21 | WPG | 14 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 368 | 338 | 30 | 2.42 | .918 | 1 | 744:07 |
| 2021-22 | VGK | 24 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 588 | 526 | 62 | 2.90 | .895 | 1 | 1281:26 |
| 2022-23 | VGK | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 317 | 294 | 23 | 2.17 | .927 | 0 | 636:02 |
| 2023-24 | WPG | 23 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 620 | 575 | 45 | 2.00 | .927 | 3 | 1351:02 |
| 2025-26 | SJS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 6.09 | .783 | 0 | 59:09 |
