JS

JuuseSaros
- Born
- Apr 19, 1995 (31)
- Birthplace
- 🇫🇮 Forssa
- Nation
- Finland
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 180 lb
- Catches
- Left
4
GP
2
W
2.72
GAA
.915
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | HPK U16 | Jr. C SM-sarja Q | 2 | – | – | – | 2.50 | .929 | – | |||||
| 2010-11 | HPK U16 | Jr. C SM-sarja Q | 7 | – | – | – | 1.86 | .954 | – | |||||
| 2011-12 | HPK U18 | Fin-U18 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1.35 | – | 2 | |||||
| 2011-12 | HPK Jr. | Fin-Jr. | 31 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2.53 | – | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.10 | |
| 2012-13 | HPK Jr. | Fin-Jr. | 37 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 1.86 | – | 4 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2.09 | |
| 2012-13 | Finland | WJ18-A | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | .946 | 1 | |||||
| 2013-14 | HPK | Finland | 44 | 17 | 16 | 9 | 1.76 | – | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.29 | |
| 2013-14 | Finland | WJC-A | 6 | – | – | – | 1.57 | .943 | – | |||||
| 2014-15 | HPK | Finland | 47 | 13 | 18 | 16 | 2.14 | – | 6 | |||||
| 2014-15 | HPK | Liiga | 47 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 2.14 | .929 | 6 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Finland | WC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Finland U20 | WJC-20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.03 | .875 | 0 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.10 | .870 | 0 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Milwaukee Admirals | AHL | 38 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2.24 | .920 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.57 | .891 |
| 2015-16 | Finland | WC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 2 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2.35 | .923 | 1 | 2 | 3.18 | .824 | ||
| 2016-17 | Milwaukee Admirals | AHL | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | .934 | 1 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 26 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 2.45 | .925 | 3 | 4 | 1.06 | .952 | ||
| 2017-18 | Milwaukee Admirals | AHL | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2.88 | .906 | 1 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 31 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 2.62 | .915 | 3 | 1 | 1.32 | .952 | ||
| 2019-20 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 40 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 2.70 | .914 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.22 | .895 |
| 2020-21 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 36 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2.28 | .927 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.78 | .921 |
| 2021-22 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 67 | 38 | 25 | 3 | 2.64 | .918 | 4 | |||||
| 2022-23 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 64 | 33 | 23 | 7 | 2.69 | .919 | 2 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 64 | 35 | 24 | 5 | 2.86 | .906 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.02 | .900 |
| 2024-25 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 58 | 20 | 31 | 6 | 2.98 | .896 | 4 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Finland | 4 Nations | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.96 | .870 | 0 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Finland | WC | 6 | 4 | 2 | – | 1.67 | .943 | 0 | |||||
| 2025-26 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 59 | 28 | 22 | 8 | 3.16 | .894 | 0 | |||||
| 2026-27 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.72 | .915 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 12 seasons | 471 | 232 | 173 | 47 | 2.74 | .912 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 11 | 2.45 | .911 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | NSH | 21 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 614 | 567 | 47 | 2.35 | .923 | 1 | 1199:55 |
| 2017-18 | NSH | 26 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 810 | 749 | 61 | 2.45 | .925 | 3 | 1496:40 |
| 2018-19 | NSH | 31 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 870 | 796 | 74 | 2.62 | .915 | 3 | 1696:13 |
| 2019-20 | NSH | 40 | 34 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1142 | 1044 | 98 | 2.70 | .914 | 4 | 2176:50 |
| 2020-21 | NSH | 36 | 35 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1073 | 995 | 78 | 2.28 | .927 | 3 | 2051:48 |
| 2021-22 | NSH | 67 | 67 | 38 | 25 | 3 | 2107 | 1934 | 173 | 2.64 | .918 | 4 | 3931:42 |
| 2022-23 | NSH | 64 | 63 | 33 | 23 | 7 | 2099 | 1928 | 171 | 2.69 | .919 | 2 | 3809:59 |
| 2023-24 | NSH | 64 | 64 | 35 | 24 | 5 | 1845 | 1672 | 173 | 2.86 | .906 | 3 | 3624:38 |
| 2024-25 | NSH | 58 | 58 | 20 | 31 | 6 | 1592 | 1426 | 167 | 2.98 | .896 | 4 | 3357:49 |
| 2025-26 | NSH | 59 | 59 | 28 | 22 | 8 | 1700 | 1519 | 181 | 3.16 | .894 | 0 | 3432:33 |
| 2026-27 | NSH | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 155 | 139 | 16 | 3.17 | .897 | 0 | 302:51 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | vs | L 2–5 | 25 | 20 | 5 | .800 | 55:59 | |
| Oct 10 | @ | L 2–3 (SO) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 8 | @ | W 5–2 | W | 33 | 31 | 2 | .939 | 60:00 |
| Oct 6 | @ | L 4–5 (OT) | O | 37 | 32 | 5 | .865 | 64:35 |
| Oct 3 | vs | W 2–1 | W | 30 | 29 | 1 | .967 | 59:57 |
| Oct 1 | vs | L 1–3 | L | 30 | 27 | 3 | .900 | 58:19 |
| Apr 16 | vs | L 4–5 | L | 40 | 35 | 5 | .875 | 59:25 |
| Apr 13 | vs | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 11 | vs | W 2–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 9 | @ | L 1–4 | L | 27 | 23 | 4 | .852 | 59:42 |
| Apr 7 | @ | W 5–0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 6 | @ | L 2–3 (SO) | O | 28 | 26 | 2 | .929 | 65:00 |
| Apr 4 | @ | W 6–3 | W | 27 | 24 | 3 | .889 | 59:42 |
| Apr 2 | @ | W 5–4 (SO) | W | 33 | 29 | 4 | .879 | 64:45 |
| Mar 29 | @ | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 |
