JB

JordanBinnington
- Born
- Jul 11, 1993 (33)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇦 Richmond Hill, ON
- Nation
- Canada
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lb
- Catches
- Left
2
GP
1
W
4.50
GAA
.847
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Dixie | OJHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.04 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2009-10 | Owen Sound | OHL | 22 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 4.38 | .889 | 0 | |||||
| 2010-11 | Owen Sound | OHL | 46 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 3.05 | .899 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3.21 | .894 |
| 2010-11 | Owen Sound | M-Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | 1.42 | – | 1 | |||||
| 2011-12 | Owen Sound | OHL | 39 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 2.99 | .906 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.00 | .863 |
| 2011-12 | Peoria | AHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.02 | .921 | 0 | |||||
| 2012-13 | Owen Sound | OHL | 50 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 2.17 | .932 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.81 | .916 |
| 2012-13 | Canada | WJC-A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | .871 | 0 | |||||
| 2013-14 | Kalamazoo | ECHL | 40 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 2.35 | .922 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.89 | .946 |
| 2013-14 | Chicago | AHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.78 | .912 | 0 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Chicago Wolves | AHL | 45 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 2.35 | .916 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.16 | .938 |
| 2015-16 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 1 | – | – | 0 | 4.69 | .750 | 0 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Chicago Wolves | AHL | 41 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 2.85 | .907 | 1 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Chicago Wolves | AHL | 32 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 2.71 | .911 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | .950 |
| 2017-18 | Providence Bruins | AHL | 28 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2.05 | .926 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.39 | .865 |
| 2018-19 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 32 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1.89 | .927 | 5 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 2.46 | .914 |
| 2018-19 | San Antonio Rampage | AHL | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2.08 | .927 | 3 | |||||
| 2019-20 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 50 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 2.56 | .912 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.72 | .851 |
| 2020-21 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 42 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 2.65 | .910 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.59 | .899 |
| 2021-22 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 37 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 3.13 | .901 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1.72 | .949 |
| 2022-23 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 61 | 27 | 27 | 6 | 3.31 | .894 | 2 | |||||
| 2023-24 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 57 | 28 | 21 | 5 | 2.84 | .913 | 3 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Canada | WC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.81 | .885 | 0 | |||||
| 2024-25 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 56 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 2.69 | .900 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.53 | .901 |
| 2024-25 | Canada | 4 Nations | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.37 | .906 | 0 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Canada | WC | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 1.25 | .944 | 2 | |||||
| 2025-26 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 41 | 13 | 20 | 7 | 3.33 | .873 | 1 | |||||
| 2026-27 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | .847 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 10 seasons | 379 | 187 | 137 | 43 | 2.84 | .903 | 19 | 48 | 23 | 24 | 2.70 | .909 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | STL | 32 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 807 | 748 | 59 | 1.89 | .927 | 5 | 1876:25 |
| 2019-20 | STL | 50 | 50 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 1430 | 1304 | 126 | 2.56 | .912 | 3 | 2947:41 |
| 2020-21 | STL | 42 | 41 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 1200 | 1092 | 108 | 2.65 | .910 | 0 | 2447:40 |
| 2021-22 | STL | 37 | 37 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1135 | 1023 | 112 | 3.13 | .901 | 2 | 2144:57 |
| 2022-23 | STL | 61 | 60 | 27 | 27 | 6 | 1826 | 1632 | 194 | 3.31 | .894 | 2 | 3516:03 |
| 2023-24 | STL | 57 | 55 | 28 | 21 | 5 | 1786 | 1630 | 156 | 2.84 | .913 | 3 | 3291:29 |
| 2024-25 | STL | 56 | 54 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1457 | 1312 | 145 | 2.69 | .900 | 3 | 3238:59 |
| 2025-26 | STL | 41 | 39 | 13 | 20 | 7 | 1010 | 882 | 128 | 3.33 | .873 | 1 | 2307:48 |
| 2026-27 | STL | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 50 | 9 | 4.50 | .847 | 0 | 119:56 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | @ | W 7–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 00:00 | |
| Oct 10 | vs | W 5–3 | W | 23 | 20 | 3 | .870 | 59:56 |
| Oct 8 | vs | L 2–3 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 6 | @ | L 2–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 3 | @ | L 1–6 | L | 36 | 30 | 6 | .833 | 60:00 |
| Oct 2 | @ | W 4–0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 16 | @ | W 5–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 14 | vs | W 7–5 | W | 23 | 18 | 5 | .783 | 60:00 |
| Apr 13 | vs | W 6–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 11 | @ | W 5–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 9 | vs | L 2–3 | L | 34 | 31 | 3 | .912 | 58:33 |
| Apr 7 | vs | L 1–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 5 | @ | W 3–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 3 | @ | W 6–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 1 | @ | L 1–2 (OT) | O | 26 | 24 | 2 | .923 | 61:56 |
