JA

JakeAllen
- Born
- Aug 7, 1990 (36)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇦 Fredericton, NB
- Nation
- Canada
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 89 kg / 197 lb
- Catches
- Left
3
GP
2
W
2.65
GAA
.896
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Fredericton Caps Midget AAA | NBPEIMMHL | 17 | – | – | – | 2.69 | .893 | – | |||||
| 2006-07 | Fredericton Caps Midget AAA | NBPEIMMHL | 22 | – | – | – | 2.11 | .921 | – | |||||
| 2007-08 | St. John's | QMJHL | 30 | 9 | 12 | – | 3.14 | .901 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3.74 | .855 |
| 2007-08 | Canada | WJ18-A | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.43 | – | 2 | |||||
| 2008-09 | Montreal | QMJHL | 53 | 28 | 25 | – | 2.86 | .916 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 3.59 | .897 |
| 2009-10 | Montreal | QMJHL | 23 | 11 | 11 | – | 2.66 | .912 | 1 | |||||
| 2009-10 | Drummondville | QMJHL | 22 | 18 | 3 | – | 1.75 | .933 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2.43 | .899 |
| 2009-10 | Canada | WJC-A | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.06 | .902 | 2 | |||||
| 2010-11 | Peoria | AHL | 47 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 2.52 | .917 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.80 | .888 |
| 2011-12 | Peoria | AHL | 38 | 13 | 20 | 2 | 2.93 | .915 | 1 | |||||
| 2012-13 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2.46 | .905 | 1 | |||||
| 2012-13 | Peoria | AHL | 35 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 2.89 | .904 | 2 | |||||
| 2013-14 | Chicago | AHL | 52 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 2.03 | .928 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3.29 | .879 |
| 2014-15 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 37 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 2.28 | .913 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.20 | .904 |
| 2015-16 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 47 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 2.35 | .920 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.48 | .897 |
| 2016-17 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 61 | 33 | 20 | 5 | 2.42 | .915 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.96 | .935 |
| 2017-18 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 59 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 2.75 | .906 | 1 | |||||
| 2018-19 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 46 | 19 | 17 | 8 | 2.83 | .905 | 3 | 1 | 2.45 | .750 | ||
| 2019-20 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 24 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2.15 | .927 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.89 | .935 |
| 2020-21 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 29 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 2.68 | .907 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 35 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 3.30 | .905 | 2 | |||||
| 2022-23 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 42 | 15 | 24 | 3 | 3.55 | .891 | 1 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 21 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 3.65 | .892 | 0 | |||||
| 2023-24 | New Jersey Devils | NHL | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3.11 | .900 | 0 | |||||
| 2024-25 | New Jersey Devils | NHL | 31 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 2.66 | .908 | 4 | |||||
| 2025-26 | New Jersey Devils | NHL | 37 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 2.74 | .904 | 1 | |||||
| 2026-27 | New Jersey Devils | NHL | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.65 | .896 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 15 seasons | 500 | 227 | 202 | 45 | 2.75 | .907 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 2.06 | .924 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | STL | 61 | 60 | 33 | 20 | 5 | 1620 | 1482 | 138 | 2.42 | .915 | 4 | 3418:19 |
| 2017-18 | STL | 59 | 56 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 1614 | 1462 | 152 | 2.75 | .906 | 1 | 3316:58 |
| 2018-19 | STL | 46 | 45 | 19 | 17 | 8 | 1277 | 1156 | 121 | 2.83 | .905 | 3 | 2567:57 |
| 2019-20 | STL | 24 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 655 | 607 | 48 | 2.15 | .927 | 2 | 1339:04 |
| 2020-21 | MTL | 29 | 27 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 817 | 741 | 76 | 2.68 | .907 | 0 | 1702:36 |
| 2021-22 | MTL | 35 | 35 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 1123 | 1016 | 107 | 3.30 | .905 | 2 | 1947:40 |
| 2022-23 | MTL | 42 | 41 | 15 | 24 | 3 | 1335 | 1190 | 145 | 3.55 | .891 | 1 | 2450:25 |
| 2023-24 | MTL,NJD | 34 | 33 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 1087 | 973 | 114 | 3.44 | .895 | 0 | 1986:53 |
| 2024-25 | NJD | 31 | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 819 | 744 | 77 | 2.66 | .908 | 4 | 1738:10 |
| 2025-26 | NJD | 37 | 36 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1031 | 932 | 100 | 2.74 | .904 | 1 | 2186:34 |
| 2026-27 | NJD | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 92 | 12 | 2.98 | .885 | 0 | 241:57 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | @ | W 5–4 (OT) | 26 | 22 | 4 | .846 | 59:52 | |
| Oct 12 | vs | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 10 | vs | W 4–1 | W | 21 | 20 | 1 | .952 | 60:00 |
| Oct 6 | vs | L 3–5 | L | 31 | 26 | 5 | .839 | 57:29 |
| Oct 3 | @ | L 0–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 1 | vs | W 3–2 (OT) | W | 25 | 23 | 2 | .920 | 63:23 |
| Apr 14 | @ | L 0–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 12 | vs | W 4–3 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 11 | @ | W 5–3 | W | 28 | 25 | 3 | .893 | 60:00 |
| Apr 9 | vs | L 2–5 | L | 29 | 25 | 4 | .862 | 59:15 |
| Apr 7 | vs | L 1–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 5 | @ | W 3–0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 4 | vs | L 3–4 (SO) | O | 29 | 26 | 3 | .897 | 64:53 |
| Apr 2 | vs | W 7–3 | W | 32 | 29 | 3 | .906 | 60:00 |
| Mar 31 | @ | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 |
