DV

DanVladar
- Born
- Aug 20, 1997 (29)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇿 Prague
- Nation
- Czechia
- Height
- 196 cm / 6'5"
- Weight
- 95 kg / 209 lb
- Catches
- Left
3
GP
0
W
5.08
GAA
.857
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | HC Sparta Praha U16 | Czech U16 | 1 | – | – | – | 9.00 | .400 | – | |||||
| 2012-13 | Kladno U18 | CzR-U18 | 36 | – | – | – | 3.02 | – | 1 | 3 | 3.35 | |||
| 2012-13 | Kladno Jr. | CzRep-Jr. | 1 | – | – | – | 3.00 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2013-14 | Kladno U18 | CzR-U18 | 31 | – | – | – | 2.26 | – | 4 | 3 | 3.37 | |||
| 2013-14 | Kladno Jr. | CzRep-Jr. | 6 | – | – | – | 2.46 | – | 1 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Kladno Jr. | CzRep-Jr. | 29 | – | – | – | 2.78 | – | 1 | 4 | 3.60 | |||
| 2014-15 | Kladno | CzRep-2 | 8 | – | – | – | 1.97 | – | 1 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Rytiri Kladno | Czech2 | 8 | – | – | – | 1.97 | .933 | 1 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Czechia U18 | WJC-18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | 3.38 | .903 | 1 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Rytiri Kladno U20 | Czech U20 | 29 | – | – | – | 2.78 | .926 | 1 | 4 | 3.60 | .892 | ||
| 2015-16 | Chicago Steel | USHL | 30 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2.31 | .920 | 3 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Providence Bruins | AHL | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.62 | .921 | 1 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Atlanta Gladiators | ECHL | 18 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3.89 | .887 | 0 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Czechia U20 | WJC-20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 3.97 | .864 | 0 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Providence Bruins | AHL | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.23 | .924 | 0 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Atlanta Gladiators | ECHL | 41 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 2.96 | .911 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.10 | .917 |
| 2018-19 | Providence Bruins | AHL | 31 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 2.73 | .898 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | .926 |
| 2019-20 | Providence Bruins | AHL | 25 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1.79 | .936 | 3 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Atlanta Gladiators | ECHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | .909 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Boston Bruins | NHL | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.40 | .886 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Providence Bruins | AHL | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2.19 | .923 | 1 | |||||
| 2020-21 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Czechia | 6 | 4 | 2 | – | 1.29 | .956 | 1 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 23 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2.75 | .906 | 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | ||
| 2022-23 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 27 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2.91 | .895 | 0 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 20 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3.62 | .882 | 0 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 30 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 2.80 | .898 | 2 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Czechia | WC | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1.09 | .951 | 1 | |||||
| 2025-26 | Philadelphia Flyers | NHL | 52 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 2.42 | .906 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.18 | .922 |
| 2026-27 | Philadelphia Flyers | NHL | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.08 | .857 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 7 seasons | 160 | 78 | 51 | 23 | 2.85 | .897 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2.29 | .918 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | BOS | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 149 | 132 | 17 | 3.40 | .886 | 0 | 300:04 |
| 2021-22 | CGY | 23 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 608 | 551 | 57 | 2.75 | .906 | 2 | 1243:08 |
| 2022-23 | CGY | 27 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 667 | 597 | 72 | 2.91 | .895 | 0 | 1483:55 |
| 2023-24 | CGY | 20 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 574 | 506 | 68 | 3.62 | .882 | 0 | 1128:31 |
| 2024-25 | CGY | 30 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 810 | 727 | 83 | 2.80 | .898 | 2 | 1781:02 |
| 2025-26 | PHI | 52 | 51 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 1283 | 1162 | 121 | 2.42 | .906 | 0 | 2995:13 |
| 2026-27 | PHI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 136 | 119 | 17 | 4.21 | .875 | 0 | 242:05 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15 | @ | L 1–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 00:00 | |
| Oct 13 | vs | L 2–3 (SO) | 30 | 28 | 2 | .933 | 65:00 | |
| Oct 11 | vs | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 10 | @ | L 1–5 | L | 32 | 27 | 5 | .844 | 60:00 |
| Oct 8 | @ | L 1–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 5 | @ | L 1–4 | L | 35 | 32 | 3 | .914 | 57:24 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L 2–3 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 1 | @ | L 2–3 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Sep 30 | vs | L 0–7 | L | 38 | 31 | 7 | .816 | 59:41 |
| May 9 | vs | L 2–3 (OT) | L | 40 | 37 | 3 | .925 | 65:31 |
| May 7 | vs | L 1–4 | L | 31 | 27 | 4 | .871 | 59:54 |
| May 4 | @ | L 2–3 (OT) | L | 42 | 39 | 3 | .929 | 78:54 |
| May 2 | @ | L 0–3 | L | 23 | 20 | 3 | .870 | 55:12 |
| Apr 29 | vs | W 1–0 (OT) | W | 42 | 42 | 0 | 1.000 | 77:32 |
| Apr 27 | @ | L 2–3 | L | 21 | 18 | 3 | .857 | 58:02 |
