CT

CamTalbot
- Born
- Jul 5, 1987 (39)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇦 Caledonia, ON
- Nation
- Canada
- Height
- 191 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 93 kg / 205 lb
- Catches
- Left
- Draft
- Undrafted
1
GP
1
W
1.85
GAA
.909
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Hamilton Red Wings | OPJHL | 19 | – | – | – | 0.00 | .000 | – | |||||
| 2005-06 | Hamilton | OPJHL | 35 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 2.55 | – | 1 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 3.46 | |
| 2006-07 | Hamilton | OPJHL | 28 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2.08 | – | 1 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 2.46 | |
| 2007-08 | AL-Huntsville | CHA | 13 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4.63 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2008-09 | AL-Huntsville | CHA | 24 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 2.95 | – | 1 | |||||
| 2009-10 | AL-Huntsville | CHA | 33 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 2.61 | – | 1 | |||||
| 2009-10 | Hartford | AHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.70 | .727 | 0 | |||||
| 2010-11 | Connecticut | AHL | 22 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2.84 | .902 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.13 | .917 |
| 2010-11 | Greenville | ECHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.46 | .921 | 0 | |||||
| 2011-12 | Connecticut | AHL | 33 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 2.61 | .913 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.10 | .939 |
| 2012-13 | Connecticut | AHL | 55 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 2.63 | .918 | 2 | |||||
| 2013-14 | New York Rangers | NHL | 21 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1.64 | .941 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.59 | .846 |
| 2013-14 | Hartford | AHL | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.49 | .924 | 0 | |||||
| 2014-15 | New York Rangers | NHL | 36 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2.21 | .926 | 5 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 56 | 21 | 27 | 5 | 2.55 | .917 | 3 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Canada | WC | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.25 | .940 | 4 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 73 | 42 | 22 | 8 | 2.39 | .919 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.48 | .924 |
| 2017-18 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 67 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 3.02 | .908 | 1 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 31 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 3.36 | .893 | 1 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Philadelphia Flyers | NHL | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.70 | .881 | 0 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 26 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2.63 | .919 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2.42 | .924 |
| 2020-21 | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 33 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 2.63 | .915 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.45 | .923 |
| 2021-22 | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 49 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 2.76 | .911 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | .846 |
| 2022-23 | Ottawa Senators | NHL | 36 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 2.93 | .898 | 1 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Los Angeles Kings | NHL | 54 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 2.50 | .913 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.30 | .861 |
| 2024-25 | Detroit Red Wings | NHL | 47 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 2.93 | .901 | 2 | |||||
| 2025-26 | Detroit Red Wings | NHL | 34 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 3.19 | .883 | 0 | |||||
| 2026-27 | Columbus Blue Jackets | NHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.85 | .909 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 15 seasons | 568 | 279 | 204 | 53 | 2.69 | .911 | 33 | 36 | 16 | 18 | 2.75 | .915 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | EDM | 73 | 73 | 42 | 22 | 8 | 2117 | 1946 | 171 | 2.39 | .919 | 7 | 4294:00 |
| 2017-18 | EDM | 67 | 67 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 2036 | 1848 | 188 | 3.02 | .908 | 1 | 3730:06 |
| 2018-19 | EDM,PHI | 35 | 32 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 997 | 889 | 108 | 3.40 | .892 | 1 | 1905:16 |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 26 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 780 | 717 | 63 | 2.63 | .919 | 2 | 1434:39 |
| 2020-21 | MIN | 33 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 1008 | 922 | 86 | 2.63 | .915 | 2 | 1961:27 |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 49 | 48 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 1488 | 1356 | 132 | 2.76 | .911 | 3 | 2864:23 |
| 2022-23 | OTT | 36 | 32 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 935 | 840 | 95 | 2.93 | .898 | 1 | 1947:00 |
| 2023-24 | LAK | 54 | 52 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 1490 | 1361 | 130 | 2.50 | .913 | 3 | 3116:07 |
| 2024-25 | DET | 47 | 43 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 1295 | 1167 | 129 | 2.93 | .901 | 2 | 2642:10 |
| 2025-26 | DET | 34 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 797 | 704 | 93 | 3.19 | .883 | 0 | 1750:11 |
| 2026-27 | CBJ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 37 | 8 | 4.43 | .822 | 0 | 108:24 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | vs | L 3–7 | 23 | 17 | 6 | .739 | 43:24 | |
| Oct 10 | @ | L 3–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 9 | vs | W 3–2 (SO) | W | 22 | 20 | 2 | .909 | 65:00 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 1 | vs | W 6–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 15 | @ | L 1–8 | 13 | 9 | 4 | .692 | 28:06 | |
| Apr 13 | @ | L 3–4 (OT) | O | 22 | 18 | 4 | .818 | 60:27 |
| Apr 11 | vs | L 3–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 9 | vs | W 6–3 | 12 | 11 | 1 | .917 | 29:20 | |
| Apr 7 | vs | L 3–4 (SO) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 5 | vs | L 4–5 | L | 20 | 15 | 5 | .750 | 58:24 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 2 | @ | W 4–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Mar 31 | @ | L 1–5 | 18 | 16 | 2 | .889 | 39:58 | |
| Mar 28 | vs | L 3–5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 09:28 |
