AS

AnthonyStolarz
- Born
- Jan 20, 1994 (32)
- Birthplace
- 🇺🇸 Edison, NJ
- Nation
- United States
- Height
- 198 cm / 6'6"
- Weight
- 112 kg / 248 lb
- Catches
- Left
2
GP
2
W
2.44
GAA
.904
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | New Jersey Jr. Titans Bantam Min | AYMBHL | 29 | – | – | – | 3.72 | .886 | – | |||||
| 2008-09 | New Jersey Jr. Titans Bantam Maj | AYBHL | 28 | – | – | – | 3.23 | .910 | – | |||||
| 2009-10 | New Jersey Devils Youth 16U | AYHL 16U | 19 | – | – | – | 2.36 | .926 | – | |||||
| 2010-11 | Jersey Hitmen | EmJHL | 37 | – | – | – | 3.19 | .902 | 0 | |||||
| 2011-12 | Corpus Christi | NAHL | 50 | 23 | 22 | 4 | 2.84 | – | 3 | |||||
| 2012-13 | Nebraska-Omaha | WCHA | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.56 | – | 1 | |||||
| 2013-14 | London | OHL | 35 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2.52 | .953 | 4 | |||||
| 2013-14 | USA | WJC-A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | AHL | 31 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 3.28 | .905 | 2 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | AHL | 47 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 2.60 | .916 | 0 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Philadelphia Flyers | NHL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.07 | .928 | 1 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | AHL | 29 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 2.92 | .911 | 1 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Reading Royals | ECHL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.02 | .902 | 0 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | AHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.08 | .829 | 0 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Philadelphia Flyers | NHL | 12 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3.33 | .902 | 1 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.77 | .897 | 0 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | AHL | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.58 | .901 | 0 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.04 | .944 | 0 | |||||
| 2019-20 | San Diego Gulls | AHL | 39 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 2.66 | .922 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2.20 | .926 | 1 | |||||
| 2020-21 | USA | WC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | San Diego Gulls | AHL | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.93 | .920 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 28 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2.67 | .917 | 3 | |||||
| 2022-23 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3.73 | .899 | 0 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 27 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2.03 | .925 | 2 | 1 | 5.17 | .842 | ||
| 2024-25 | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 34 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 2.14 | .926 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2.19 | .901 |
| 2025-26 | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 26 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3.28 | .893 | 0 | |||||
| 2026-27 | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.44 | .904 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 11 seasons | 170 | 76 | 49 | 15 | 2.66 | .914 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2.43 | .894 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | PHI | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 181 | 168 | 13 | 2.07 | .928 | 1 | 376:05 |
| 2018-19 | PHI,EDM | 18 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 503 | 453 | 50 | 3.45 | .901 | 1 | 868:25 |
| 2019-20 | ANA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 34 | 2 | 2.04 | .944 | 0 | 58:52 |
| 2020-21 | ANA | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 230 | 213 | 17 | 2.20 | .926 | 1 | 464:18 |
| 2021-22 | ANA | 28 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 809 | 742 | 67 | 2.67 | .917 | 3 | 1506:25 |
| 2022-23 | ANA | 19 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 494 | 444 | 51 | 3.73 | .899 | 0 | 820:03 |
| 2023-24 | FLA | 27 | 24 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 684 | 633 | 51 | 2.03 | .925 | 2 | 1506:27 |
| 2024-25 | TOR | 34 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 955 | 884 | 71 | 2.14 | .926 | 4 | 1986:54 |
| 2025-26 | TOR | 26 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 708 | 632 | 76 | 3.28 | .893 | 0 | 1389:15 |
| 2026-27 | TOR | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 70 | 10 | 3.32 | .875 | 0 | 180:34 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15 | vs | L 4–5 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 00:00 | |
| Oct 13 | @ | L 4–5 | 28 | 23 | 5 | .821 | 57:26 | |
| Oct 10 | @ | W 6–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 8 | @ | L 3–4 (SO) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 6 | vs | W 5–4 (OT) | W | 25 | 21 | 4 | .840 | 64:46 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Sep 30 | vs | W 2–1 | W | 27 | 26 | 1 | .963 | 58:22 |
| Sep 29 | vs | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 8 | vs | L 0–4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 02:34 | |
| Apr 4 | @ | L 6–7 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 2 | @ | L 1–4 | L | 24 | 21 | 3 | .875 | 57:17 |
| Mar 30 | @ | W 5–4 (OT) | W | 32 | 28 | 4 | .875 | 64:45 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L 1–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Mar 25 | vs | W 4–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Mar 24 | @ | W 4–2 | W | 20 | 18 | 2 | .900 | 59:51 |
