AV

AndreiVasilevskiy
- Born
- Jul 25, 1994 (32)
- Birthplace
- 🇷🇺 Tyumen
- Nation
- Russia
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 100 kg / 220 lb
- Catches
- Left
4
GP
3
W
2.29
GAA
.892
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Russia U18 | WJC-18 | 5 | – | – | – | 2.65 | .897 | – | |||||
| 2010-11 | Ufa Jr. | Russia-Jr. | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.81 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.05 | |
| 2011-12 | Ufa Jr. | Russia-Jr. | 27 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 2.23 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.50 | |
| 2011-12 | Russia | WJC-A | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.01 | .953 | 2 | |||||
| 2011-12 | Russia | WJ18-A | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.20 | – | 1 | |||||
| 2012-13 | Ufa | KHL | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.22 | – | 1 | |||||
| 2012-13 | Ufa Jr. | Russia-Jr. | 27 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1.93 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.85 | |
| 2013-14 | Ufa | KHL | 28 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2.21 | – | 3 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.99 | |
| 2014-15 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2.36 | .918 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.19 | .895 |
| 2014-15 | Syracuse Crunch | AHL | 25 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2.45 | .917 | 2 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 24 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2.76 | .910 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2.76 | .925 |
| 2015-16 | Syracuse Crunch | AHL | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1.94 | .935 | 1 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 50 | 23 | 17 | 7 | 2.61 | .917 | 2 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Russia | WC | 9 | 6 | 2 | – | 1.72 | .936 | 3 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 65 | 44 | 17 | 3 | 2.62 | .920 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 2.58 | .918 |
| 2018-19 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 53 | 39 | 10 | 4 | 2.40 | .925 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.82 | .856 |
| 2018-19 | Russia | WC | 8 | 6 | 1 | – | 1.60 | .946 | 2 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 52 | 35 | 14 | 3 | 2.56 | .917 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 1.90 | .927 |
| 2020-21 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 42 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2.21 | .925 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 1.90 | .937 |
| 2021-22 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 63 | 39 | 18 | 5 | 2.49 | .916 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2.52 | .922 |
| 2022-23 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 60 | 34 | 22 | 4 | 2.65 | .915 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3.56 | .875 |
| 2023-24 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 52 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 2.90 | .900 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.22 | .897 |
| 2024-25 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 63 | 38 | 20 | 5 | 2.18 | .921 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.27 | .872 |
| 2025-26 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 58 | 39 | 15 | 4 | 2.31 | .912 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.18 | .897 |
| 2026-27 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.29 | .892 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 13 seasons | 602 | 373 | 179 | 39 | 2.50 | .917 | 42 | 127 | 70 | 54 | 2.43 | .917 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | TBL | 50 | 47 | 23 | 17 | 7 | 1480 | 1357 | 123 | 2.61 | .917 | 2 | 2831:16 |
| 2017-18 | TBL | 65 | 64 | 44 | 17 | 3 | 2075 | 1908 | 167 | 2.62 | .920 | 8 | 3825:11 |
| 2018-19 | TBL | 53 | 53 | 39 | 10 | 4 | 1713 | 1585 | 128 | 2.40 | .925 | 6 | 3203:45 |
| 2019-20 | TBL | 52 | 52 | 35 | 14 | 3 | 1605 | 1472 | 133 | 2.56 | .917 | 3 | 3121:54 |
| 2020-21 | TBL | 42 | 42 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1237 | 1144 | 93 | 2.21 | .925 | 5 | 2523:37 |
| 2021-22 | TBL | 63 | 63 | 39 | 18 | 5 | 1868 | 1712 | 156 | 2.49 | .916 | 2 | 3760:45 |
| 2022-23 | TBL | 60 | 60 | 34 | 22 | 4 | 1875 | 1716 | 159 | 2.65 | .915 | 4 | 3596:25 |
| 2023-24 | TBL | 52 | 52 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 1477 | 1329 | 148 | 2.90 | .900 | 2 | 3062:52 |
| 2024-25 | TBL | 63 | 63 | 38 | 20 | 5 | 1716 | 1581 | 136 | 2.18 | .921 | 6 | 3743:05 |
| 2025-26 | TBL | 58 | 58 | 39 | 15 | 4 | 1483 | 1353 | 132 | 2.31 | .912 | 2 | 3430:45 |
| 2026-27 | TBL | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 93 | 12 | 2.45 | .886 | 0 | 293:18 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15 | vs | L 1–1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | .900 | 20:00 | |
| Oct 13 | @ | L 1–4 | 21 | 18 | 3 | .857 | 56:17 | |
| Oct 10 | @ | W 5–3 | W | 23 | 20 | 3 | .870 | 60:00 |
| Oct 8 | vs | W 3–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 5 | vs | W 4–1 | W | 15 | 14 | 1 | .933 | 60:00 |
| Oct 3 | vs | W 3–1 | W | 21 | 20 | 1 | .952 | 60:00 |
| Oct 1 | @ | L 1–5 | L | 24 | 20 | 4 | .833 | 55:52 |
| May 3 | vs | L 1–2 | L | 9 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 57:30 |
| May 1 | @ | W 1–0 (OT) | W | 30 | 30 | 0 | 1.000 | 69:03 |
| Apr 29 | vs | L 2–3 | L | 24 | 21 | 3 | .875 | 57:27 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W 3–2 | W | 18 | 16 | 2 | .889 | 60:00 |
| Apr 24 | @ | L 2–3 (OT) | L | 29 | 26 | 3 | .897 | 62:09 |
| Apr 21 | vs | W 3–2 (OT) | W | 27 | 25 | 2 | .926 | 72:14 |
| Apr 19 | vs | L 3–4 (OT) | L | 19 | 15 | 4 | .789 | 61:22 |
| Apr 15 | vs | L 2–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 |
