AH

AdinHill
- Born
- May 11, 1996 (30)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇦 Comox, BC
- Nation
- Canada
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 99 kg / 218 lb
- Catches
- Left
2
GP
2
W
2.41
GAA
.886
SV%
2026-27 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Calgary Bisons Bantam AAA | AMBHL | 17 | – | – | – | 2.66 | .923 | – | |||||
| 2011-12 | CBHA Rangers | Minor-AB | 16 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3.37 | – | 1 | |||||
| 2012-13 | Calgary Buffaloes Midget AAA | AMHL | 17 | – | – | – | 3.04 | .907 | – | |||||
| 2013-14 | Cgy. Canucks | AJHL | 19 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 3.92 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2013-14 | Portland | WHL | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.65 | .934 | 0 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Portland Winterhawks | WHL | 46 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2.81 | .921 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 2.96 | .911 |
| 2015-16 | Springfield Falcons | AHL | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.05 | .905 | 0 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Portland Winterhawks | WHL | 65 | 32 | 27 | 6 | 2.96 | .917 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.58 | .904 |
| 2016-17 | Rapid City Rush | ECHL | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.59 | .890 | 1 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Tucson Roadrunners | AHL | 40 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 3.16 | .906 | 1 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Arizona Coyotes | NHL | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.49 | .891 | 0 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Tucson Roadrunners | AHL | 36 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 2.28 | .914 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.12 | .922 |
| 2018-19 | Arizona Coyotes | NHL | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2.76 | .901 | 1 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Tucson Roadrunners | AHL | 36 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 2.61 | .906 | 2 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Arizona Coyotes | NHL | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2.62 | .918 | 0 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Tucson Roadrunners | AHL | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2.40 | .918 | 2 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Arizona Coyotes | NHL | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2.74 | .913 | 2 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Canada | WC | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 1.73 | .909 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Tucson Roadrunners | AHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.13 | .864 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | San Jose Sharks | NHL | 25 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 2.66 | .906 | 2 | |||||
| 2021-22 | San Jose Barracuda | AHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.06 | .917 | 0 | |||||
| 2022-23 | Vegas Golden Knights | NHL | 27 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 2.50 | .915 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 2.17 | .932 |
| 2022-23 | Henderson Silver Knights | AHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | .857 | 0 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Vegas Golden Knights | NHL | 35 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 2.71 | .909 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.70 | .931 |
| 2024-25 | Vegas Golden Knights | NHL | 50 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 2.47 | .906 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.93 | .887 |
| 2025-26 | Vegas Golden Knights | NHL | 27 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 3.04 | .871 | 1 | |||||
| 2026-27 | Vegas Golden Knights | NHL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.41 | .886 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 10 seasons | 215 | 108 | 73 | 19 | 2.67 | .905 | 12 | 30 | 17 | 12 | 2.41 | .917 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | ARI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 129 | 115 | 14 | 3.49 | .891 | 0 | 240:45 |
| 2018-19 | ARI | 13 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 322 | 290 | 32 | 2.76 | .901 | 1 | 696:21 |
| 2019-20 | ARI | 13 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 315 | 28 | 2.62 | .918 | 0 | 640:46 |
| 2020-21 | ARI | 19 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 530 | 484 | 46 | 2.74 | .913 | 2 | 1005:54 |
| 2021-22 | SJS | 25 | 22 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 648 | 587 | 61 | 2.66 | .906 | 2 | 1375:57 |
| 2022-23 | VGK | 27 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 721 | 660 | 62 | 2.50 | .915 | 0 | 1490:54 |
| 2023-24 | VGK | 35 | 35 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 979 | 890 | 89 | 2.71 | .909 | 2 | 1968:49 |
| 2024-25 | VGK | 50 | 50 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 1293 | 1172 | 121 | 2.47 | .906 | 4 | 2940:13 |
| 2025-26 | VGK | 27 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 587 | 511 | 76 | 3.04 | .871 | 1 | 1497:49 |
| 2026-27 | VGK | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 65 | 7 | 2.27 | .903 | 0 | 184:40 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | @ | W 5–2 | 26 | 24 | 2 | .923 | 55:59 | |
| Oct 12 | @ | L 2–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 10 | vs | W 2–1 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 8 | vs | W 4–3 (SO) | W | 24 | 21 | 3 | .875 | 64:40 |
| Oct 6 | @ | W 6–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Oct 4 | @ | W 3–2 | W | 20 | 18 | 2 | .900 | 60:00 |
| Oct 2 | vs | L 3–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Sep 29 | vs | W 5–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Jun 14 | vs | L 0–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Jun 11 | @ | L 2–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Jun 9 | vs | L 3–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Jun 6 | vs | W 5–4 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Jun 4 | @ | L 3–4 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Jun 2 | @ | W 5–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| May 26 | vs | W 2–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 |
