PM

Retired / inactiveGoalie#34
PetrMrazek
- Born
- Feb 14, 1992 (34)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇿 Ostrava
- Nation
- Czechia
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 87 kg / 192 lb
- Catches
- Left
10
GP
3
W
4.07
GAA
.858
SV%
2025-26 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Vitkovice U17 | CzR-U17 | 23 | – | – | – | 2.40 | – | 2 | 9 | 1.85 | |||
| 2007-08 | Vitkovice U17 | CzR-U17 | 34 | – | – | – | 2.46 | – | 4 | 3 | 2.68 | |||
| 2007-08 | Vitkovice | CzRep | 1 | – | – | – | 10.00 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2008-09 | Vitkovice U17 | CzR-U17 | 28 | – | – | – | 1.99 | – | 5 | 4 | 0.93 | |||
| 2008-09 | Vitkovice Jr. | CzRep-Jr. | 13 | – | – | – | 2.49 | – | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |||
| 2009-10 | Ottawa | OHL | 30 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 3.00 | – | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.40 | |
| 2010-11 | Ottawa | OHL | 52 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 2.84 | .920 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.63 | .868 |
| 2011-12 | Czechia | WC-A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | |||||
| 2011-12 | Ottawa | OHL | 50 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 2.84 | .917 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2.59 | .926 |
| 2011-12 | Czechia | WJC-A | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2.49 | .928 | 1 | |||||
| 2012-13 | Detroit Red Wings | NHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.01 | .922 | 0 | |||||
| 2012-13 | Grand Rapids | AHL | 42 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 2.33 | .916 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 2.31 | .916 |
| 2012-13 | Toledo | ECHL | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.02 | .944 | 0 | |||||
| 2013-14 | Detroit Red Wings | NHL | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.74 | .927 | 2 | |||||
| 2013-14 | Grand Rapids | AHL | 32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2.10 | .924 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.80 | .911 |
| 2014-15 | Detroit Red Wings | NHL | 29 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 2.38 | .918 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.11 | .925 |
| 2014-15 | Grand Rapids Griffins | AHL | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.06 | .927 | 3 | |||||
| 2015-16 | Detroit Red Wings | NHL | 54 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 2.33 | .921 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.35 | .945 |
| 2016-17 | Detroit Red Wings | NHL | 50 | 18 | 21 | 9 | 3.04 | .901 | 1 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Czechia | WC | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | 2.47 | .881 | 0 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Czechia | WCup | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 2.98 | .925 | 0 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Detroit Red Wings | NHL | 22 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2.89 | .910 | 3 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Philadelphia Flyers | NHL | 17 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3.22 | .891 | 1 | 1 | 3.87 | .857 | ||
| 2018-19 | Carolina Hurricanes | NHL | 40 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 2.39 | .914 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2.73 | .894 |
| 2019-20 | Carolina Hurricanes | NHL | 40 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 2.69 | .905 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.08 | .929 |
| 2020-21 | Carolina Hurricanes | NHL | 12 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2.06 | .923 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.90 | .873 |
| 2020-21 | Chicago Wolves | AHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | .956 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 3.34 | .888 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Toronto Marlies | AHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.03 | .846 | 0 | |||||
| 2022-23 | Chicago Blackhawks | NHL | 39 | 10 | 22 | 3 | 3.66 | .894 | 0 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Chicago Blackhawks | NHL | 56 | 18 | 31 | 4 | 3.05 | .908 | 1 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Czechia | WC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | .906 | 1 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Chicago Blackhawks | NHL | 33 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 3.46 | .890 | 0 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Detroit Red Wings | NHL | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.49 | .902 | 1 | |||||
| 2025-26 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.07 | .858 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 16 seasons | 438 | 183 | 181 | 40 | 2.87 | .905 | 26 | 29 | 12 | 15 | 2.43 | .911 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | DET | 50 | 44 | 18 | 21 | 9 | 1462 | 1317 | 145 | 3.04 | .901 | 1 | 2857:31 |
| 2017-18 | DET,PHI | 39 | 33 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 1080 | 974 | 106 | 3.03 | .902 | 4 | 2096:42 |
| 2018-19 | CAR | 40 | 40 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1104 | 1009 | 95 | 2.39 | .914 | 4 | 2386:51 |
| 2019-20 | CAR | 40 | 38 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1091 | 987 | 104 | 2.69 | .905 | 3 | 2320:59 |
| 2020-21 | CAR | 12 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 298 | 275 | 23 | 2.06 | .923 | 3 | 670:59 |
| 2021-22 | TOR | 20 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 520 | 462 | 58 | 3.34 | .888 | 0 | 1042:07 |
| 2022-23 | CHI | 39 | 38 | 10 | 22 | 3 | 1248 | 1116 | 132 | 3.66 | .894 | 0 | 2165:10 |
| 2023-24 | CHI | 56 | 53 | 18 | 31 | 4 | 1724 | 1565 | 160 | 3.05 | .908 | 1 | 3152:40 |
| 2024-25 | CHI,DET | 38 | 38 | 12 | 21 | 2 | 1066 | 950 | 116 | 3.35 | .891 | 1 | 2080:07 |
| 2025-26 | ANA | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 247 | 212 | 35 | 4.07 | .858 | 0 | 515:53 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 5 | @ | L 4–7 | L | 24 | 19 | 5 | .792 | 40:00 |
| Jan 2 | vs | L 2–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Dec 31 | vs | L 3–4 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Dec 29 | vs | L 4–5 | L | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 23:56 |
| Dec 27 | @ | L 1–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Dec 22 | vs | L 1–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Dec 20 | vs | W 4–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Dec 19 | vs | L 3–8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | .778 | 45:41 | |
| Nov 30 | @ | L 3–5 | 16 | 13 | 3 | .813 | 48:27 | |
| Nov 28 | vs | W 5–4 (SO) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Nov 26 | vs | L 4–5 | L | 27 | 23 | 4 | .852 | 58:13 |
| Nov 22 | vs | W 4–3 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Nov 20 | vs | L 2–3 | L | 25 | 22 | 3 | .880 | 57:26 |
| Nov 19 | vs | W 4–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Nov 17 | vs | W 3–2 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 |
