MS

MelvinStrahl
- Born
- Mar 18, 2005 (21)
- Birthplace
- 🇸🇪 Solleftea
- Nation
- Sweden
- Height
- 191 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 74 kg / 163 lb
- Catches
- Left
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Sollefteå HK J18 | J18 Div.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 3.10 | .902 | 0 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Sollefteå HK U18 | J18 Div.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 3.10 | .902 | 0 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Kramfors/Härnösand U16 | U16 Div.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | – | 3.17 | .907 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Sollefteå HK | Division 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 17.69 | .800 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Sollefteå HK J18 | J18 Div.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2.50 | .882 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Sollefteå HK U18 | J18 Div.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2.50 | .882 | 0 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Sollefteå HK U16 | U16 Div.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 5.50 | .869 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | MoDo Hockey J18 | J18 Region | 12 | 10 | 2 | – | 2.48 | .901 | 2 | |||||
| 2021-22 | MoDo Hockey J18 | J18 Nationell | 11 | 5 | 6 | – | 3.36 | .893 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.77 | .887 |
| 2021-22 | MoDo Hockey J18 | J18 Nationell | 11 | 5 | 6 | – | 3.36 | .893 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.77 | .887 |
| 2021-22 | MoDo Hockey J18 | J18 Region | 12 | 10 | 2 | – | 2.48 | .901 | 2 | |||||
| 2022-23 | MoDo Hockey J20 | J20 Nationell | 23 | 10 | 12 | – | 3.35 | .883 | 0 | |||||
| 2022-23 | MoDo Hockey J18 | J18 Region | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 1.45 | .930 | 1 | |||||
| 2022-23 | MoDo Hockey J20 | J20 Nationell | 23 | 10 | 12 | – | 3.35 | .883 | 0 | |||||
| 2022-23 | MoDo Hockey J18 | J18 Nationell | 6 | 4 | 2 | – | 2.67 | .882 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.00 | .901 |
| 2022-23 | MoDo Hockey J18 | J18 Nationell | 6 | 4 | 2 | – | 2.67 | .882 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.00 | .901 |
| 2022-23 | MoDo Hockey J18 | J18 Region | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 1.45 | .930 | 1 | |||||
| 2023-24 | MoDo Hockey J20 | J20 Nationell | 30 | 13 | 15 | – | 2.91 | .903 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.93 | .912 |
| 2023-24 | MoDo Hockey J20 | J20 Nationell | 30 | 13 | 15 | – | 2.91 | .903 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.93 | .912 |
| 2024-25 | Youngstown Phantoms | USHL | 48 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 2.42 | .903 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.18 | .706 |
| 2025-26 | Michigan State Univ. | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.27 | .922 | 0 | |||||
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
