DR

Free agentGoalie#33
DavidRittich
- Born
- Aug 19, 1992 (34)
- Birthplace
- 🇨🇿 Jihlava
- Nation
- Czechia
- Height
- 191 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 91 kg / 200 lb
- Catches
- Left
- Draft
- Undrafted
30
GP
14
W
2.76
GAA
.894
SV%
2025-26 regular season
Career statistics
| Season | Team | League | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | HC Dukla Jihlava U18 | Czech U18 2 | 1 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 1.000 | – | |||||
| 2007-08 | HC Dukla Jihlava U18 | Czech U18 | 4 | – | – | – | 5.77 | .830 | – | |||||
| 2008-09 | HC Dukla Jihlava U18 | Czech U18 | 7 | – | – | – | 1.58 | .912 | – | |||||
| 2009-10 | HC Dukla Jihlava U18 | Czech U18 | 29 | – | – | – | 2.59 | .904 | – | 3 | 2.71 | .918 | ||
| 2010-11 | HC Dukla Jihlava U20 | Czech U20 | 26 | – | – | – | 2.95 | .919 | 2 | |||||
| 2011-12 | HC Dukla Jihlava | Czech2 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.00 | .793 | 0 | |||||
| 2012-13 | Jihlava | CzRep-2 | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | ||||
| 2013-14 | Jihlava | CzRep-2 | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | ||||
| 2014-15 | Ml. Boleslav | CzRep | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3.15 | – | 0 | |||||
| 2014-15 | Jihlava | CzRep-2 | 7 | – | – | – | 1.52 | – | – | 6 | 2.41 | |||
| 2014-15 | BK Mlada Boleslav | Czech | 23 | – | – | – | 3.15 | .892 | – | |||||
| 2014-15 | HC Dukla Jihlava | Czech2 | 7 | – | – | – | 1.52 | .946 | 1 | 6 | 2.41 | .924 | ||
| 2015-16 | Ml. Boleslav | CzRep | 48 | – | – | – | 2.53 | – | 5 | 10 | 3.18 | |||
| 2015-16 | BK Mlada Boleslav | Czech | 48 | – | – | – | 2.53 | .918 | 5 | 10 | 3.18 | .903 | ||
| 2016-17 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 1 | – | – | 0 | 3.00 | .900 | 0 | |||||
| 2016-17 | Stockton Heat | AHL | 31 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 2.27 | .924 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2.88 | .917 |
| 2017-18 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 21 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2.92 | .904 | 0 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Czechia | WC | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 1.98 | .900 | 1 | |||||
| 2017-18 | Stockton Heat | AHL | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.18 | .889 | 2 | |||||
| 2018-19 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 45 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 2.61 | .911 | 1 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 48 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 2.97 | .907 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.85 | .667 |
| 2020-21 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 15 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2.90 | .904 | 1 | |||||
| 2020-21 | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.72 | .888 | 0 | |||||
| 2021-22 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 17 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3.57 | .886 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19.91 | .615 |
| 2022-23 | Winnipeg Jets | NHL | 21 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2.67 | .901 | 0 | |||||
| 2023-24 | Los Angeles Kings | NHL | 24 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2.15 | .921 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.56 | .872 |
| 2023-24 | Ontario Reign | AHL | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2.63 | .901 | 3 | |||||
| 2024-25 | Los Angeles Kings | NHL | 34 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 2.84 | .887 | 0 | |||||
| 2025-26 | New York Islanders | NHL | 30 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 2.76 | .894 | 2 | |||||
| 2026-27 | Utica Comets | AHL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | .933 | 0 | |||||
| NHL totals | 11 seasons | 260 | 122 | 81 | 29 | 2.79 | .903 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5.24 | .787 | |
Non-NHL rows cover junior, European and international play as recorded by the NHL. International tournaments (WJC, WC, OG) are listed under their own league codes.
NHL season detail regular season
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | CGY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3.00 | .900 | 0 | 20:00 |
| 2017-18 | CGY | 21 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 512 | 463 | 49 | 2.92 | .904 | 0 | 1008:14 |
| 2018-19 | CGY | 45 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 1228 | 1119 | 109 | 2.61 | .911 | 1 | 2503:20 |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 48 | 48 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 1478 | 1340 | 138 | 2.97 | .907 | 2 | 2791:58 |
| 2020-21 | CGY,TOR | 19 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 463 | 417 | 46 | 2.86 | .901 | 1 | 965:46 |
| 2021-22 | NSH | 17 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 431 | 382 | 49 | 3.57 | .886 | 0 | 822:56 |
| 2022-23 | WPG | 21 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 506 | 456 | 50 | 2.67 | .901 | 0 | 1121:41 |
| 2023-24 | LAK | 24 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 621 | 572 | 49 | 2.15 | .921 | 3 | 1364:31 |
| 2024-25 | LAK | 34 | 31 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 771 | 684 | 88 | 2.84 | .887 | 0 | 1860:28 |
| 2025-26 | NYI | 30 | 28 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 720 | 644 | 76 | 2.76 | .894 | 2 | 1651:21 |
Recent games
| Date | Opponent | Result | Dec | SA | SV | GA | SV% | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 | vs | L 1–2 | L | 21 | 19 | 2 | .905 | 56:29 |
| Apr 12 | vs | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 11 | vs | L 0–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 9 | vs | W 5–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 4 | @ | L 3–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Apr 3 | vs | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Mar 31 | @ | L 3–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Mar 30 | vs | L 3–8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 12:06 | |
| Mar 28 | vs | W 5–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Mar 26 | vs | W 2–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Mar 24 | vs | L 3–4 | 12 | 9 | 3 | .750 | 20:00 | |
| Mar 22 | vs | W 1–0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Mar 21 | @ | L 3–7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 08:11 | |
| Mar 19 | @ | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 | |
| Mar 17 | @ | W 3–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 00:00 |
